Directory of Officers

Sl. No. Name of Officer Designation/ Present Port folio Tel. No.
1. Ms. Nidhi Pandey, IIS Commissioner 26512579
2. Vacant Addl. Commissioner(Admn) 26855532
3. Dr. V. Vijayalakshmi Addl. Commissioner(Acad.) 26533749
4. Dr. E Prabhakar Joint Commissioner (Admn.) 26965154
5. Smt. Piya Thakur Joint Commissioner (Acad.) 26569100
6. Sh. Pradman K. Koul Joint Commissioner(Pers.) 26858565
7. Sh. Satya Narain Gulia Joint Commissioner (Fin.) 26965154
8. Sh. N.R. Murali Joint Commissioner (Training) 011-26965154
9. Vacant Supdt. Engineer 26858564
10. Ms. Neelam Deputy Commissioner (Admn) 26521579
11. Smt. Indu Kaushik Deputy Commissioner (Acad I)/EDP) 26521840
12. Sh. S. S. Chauhan Deputy Commissioner(Acad) EA to Commissioner 26963523
13. Sh. Sanjay Kumar Deputy Commissioner (Fin) 26523070
14. Sh. R K Pathik Assistant Commissioner (Admn)(Legal and coordination /Store Section) 26523069
15. Sh. Gautam Banerjee Assistant Commissioner (Admn)(Admn. I/II) 26519161
16. Sh. A. K. Srivastava Assistant Commissioner(Finance) 26512587
17. Smt. Sona Seth Assistant Commissioner(Acad)(RPS) 26856498
18. Smt. Sunita Rai Assistant Commissioner(Acad.)(Trg.) 26856534
19. Smt. Pallavi Sharma Assistant Commissioner (Acad) 26965168
20. Sh. Dharmendra Patle Assistant Commissioner (Acad)(Estt. II/III) 26857036
21. Sh. Anurag Bhatnagar Assistant Commissioner (Acad) 26521898
22. Sh. Omvir Singh Sheoran Assistant Commissioner(Fin.) 26534897
23. Sh. A.K. Aggrawal Executive Engineer 26561153