Region wise pass Percentage for Class XII

Region wise pass Percentage for Class XII
Sl. No.Region2010201120122013201420152016Pass % in 2017Pass % in 2018Pass % in 2019Pass % in 2020Variation with KVS Average 2019
1 Agra--93.8293.697.8895.5994.4897.4197.7898.8799.080.21
2Ahmedabad88.7990.4891.9390.995.8389.6894.5693.1295.6595.4695.740.28
3Bangalore97.029595.5397.9299.1897.1197.7697.2298.798.8598.22-0.63
4Bhopal92.3991.8392.5893.3296.8293.6695.6696.0896.597.0698.761.7
5Bhubaneshwar90.193.2893.4895.0896.8393.4395.6895.0198.1999.1499.50.36
6Chandigarh94.8694.7595.696.1498.4294.9496.4396.8298.8499.399.02-0.28
7Chennai97.5197.5895.8496.0998.3797.5396.0798.1297.9198.7999.30.51
8Dehradun87.4894.1597.296.1698.4796.8395.7696.9698.7299.2399.510.28
9Delhi91.8795.5495.4397.2198.2795.5495.2795.9698.0399.4399.32-0.11
10 Ernakulam--98.4999.3199.5199.3499.4499.1399.9199.8799.35-0.52
11 Sirsa--92.2294.2196.5795.8795.5497.7698.3199.699.80.2
12Guwahati93.5494.6895.5793.5297.8894.7395.1695.8397.7397.9199.31.39
13Hyderabad93.5895.7197.4397.2398.2494.6298.5397.6698.4698.999.240.34
14Jabalpur85.5288.7591.9991.296.2292.1293.693.8597.1298.0298.530.51
15Jaipur90.9990.892.4995.2897.8195.5495.0296.0698.1798.5697.71-0.85
16Jammu8691.187.7389.1896.5293.1494.2394.8596.2197.1497.860.72
17Kolkata91.0393.194.2195.2296.0992.8794.1993.9697.2199.0799.04-0.03
18Lucknow90.3993.9293.0293.1396.696.6195.797.1597.6398.6198.890.28
19Mumbai90.6791.995.1695.4197.2894.6696.6996.5898.2398.3194.93-3.38
20Patna88.4892.8695.9890.5395.1193.4493.0696.4997.2997.8799.31.43
21 Raipur--90.6795.3497.0696.3397.592.396.5498.5598.22-0.33
22 Ranchi--92.4794.4894.5587.1492.593.2497.1498.6498.820.18
23Silchar89.3392.0994.7693.39692.9794.993.4295.8997.4697.460
24 Tinsukia--91.295.2896.1493.0290.289.3594.4693.6797.263.59
25 Varanasi--92.4392.0897.5393.3696.496.6997.8898.6498.890.25
26 KVS(HQ)89.3691.3898.1810096.3410010098.7510099.341000.66