Region wise pass Percentage for Class X

Region wise pass Percentage for Class x
Sl. NoRegion2010201120122013201420152016Pass % in 2017Pass % in 2018Pass % in 2019Pass % in 2020Variation with KVS Average 2019
1 Agra--99.4599.8899.9799.8199.1199.7296.5899.7799.08-0.69
2Ahmedabad96.1199.6899.4899.8699.6798.6699.5199.5994.2699.1799.190.02
3Bangalore99.1999.899.9110010099.7599.9499.9899.299.9299.59-0.33
4Bhopal95.7999.6199.7499.9199.4499.8599.8910095.1399.2799.13-0.14
5Bhubaneshwar96.9298.699.899.9799.9599.4499.6899.8296.9799.6499.740.1
6Chandigarh96.5499.4499.6899.9499.7399.4699.2899.9295.999.7499.34-0.4
7Chennai99.1299.9499.6999.9599.9899.6199.9399.8998.3699.7899.67-0.11
8Dehradun96.4199.299.699.799.4799.3297.7799.7396.8799.5399.80.27
9Delhi96.5199.1599.5599.9199.8699.5899.5899.8397.0299.7999.38-0.41
10 Ernakulam--10010010099.9899.6610099.8499.9899.82-0.16
11 Gurgaon--99.0999.9299.4798.989999.6996.5799.8599.57-0.28
12Guwahati96.9197.7599.399.8399.999.9499.2299.9392.5699.0399.140.11
13Hyderabad9899.5199.8610099.7299.8399.510096.3299.9399.980.05
14Jabalpur93.9799.198.9199.8799.4999.297.3799.7895.2499.2698.69-0.57
15Jaipur92.9699.5599.5999.9799.4299.9399.4499.9896.8499.6799.41-0.26
16Jammu95.8799.3999.2899.8299.9199.6799.999.9596.9199.6198.76-0.85
17Kolkata98.0699.6999.5299.9199.6299.0495.7498.9493.7799.4199.550.14
18Lucknow96.5998.6199.3299.8499.1899.2597.599.993.7799.2698.27-0.99
19Mumbai96.6899.2799.4199.799.898.1399.1799.6596.2498.9498.47-0.47
20Patna95.6298.7699.6899.7499.7998.6297.8198.6998.9498.9898.87-0.11
21 Raipur--99.2310098.5699.3898.4499.4598.9899.6198.45-1.16
22 Ranchi--99.5599.9299.5199.2297.6399.9692.6998.8598.8-0.05
23Silchar98.0197.5499.2399.9399.9499.1598.3499.5995.1599.3999.780.39
24 Tinsukia--98.9410099.6298.7798.9399.2685.3196.698.772.17
25 Varanasi--99.5499.9499.2699.8199.2299.8295.0999.1798.98-0.19
26 KVS(HQ)95.1694.7499.6610010097.31001001001001000