CBSE-Class XII-2017 (State-wise) Last 4 Years

CBSE-Class XII-2017 (State-wise) Last 4 Years
Sl.No.Name of RegionTotal No. of Students AppearedTotal No. of Students QualifiedPass % 2020Pass % 2019Pass % 2018Pass % 2017Pass % 2016
1A&N21921899.5499.0597.3695.5898.48
2ANDHRA PRADESH65865799.8598.8298.5695.6697.58
3ARUNACHAL41439294.6991.4295.3682.4489.76
4ASSAM2532250098.7496.7996.3993.7194.92
5BIHAR2001198799.3096.7997.2996.4993.06
6CHANDIGARH56756499.4797.8799.5499.2397
7CHHATISGARH1632160398.2299.8396.5492.8197.19
8DADAR & NAGAR H7979100.0098.5510087.9393.48
9DAMAN & DIU222195.4598.57---
10DELHI7620756899.3299.4398.0396.5795.67
11GOA23723297.8999.1699.6298.0299.19
12GUJRAT1939185395.5695.3595.5593.2694.58
13HARYANA1837183399.7899.5598.3997.8597.07
14HIMACHAL PRADES69669599.8699.7598.1196.397.42
15JAMMU & KASHMIR1539150697.8697.1496.2194.6793.47
16JHARKHAND1441142498.8298.6497.1493.4992.68
17KARNATAKA1744171398.2298.8598.797.1497.61
18KERALA3218319799.3599.8799.9199.1399.44
19LAKSHADWEEP22100.00--100100
20MADHYA PRADESH5381530998.6697.4696.7694.6595.36
21MAHARASHTRA3392321394.7298.2598.1396.3296.17
22MANIPUR295295100.0098.2799.1493.6497.37
23MEGHALAYA28928799.3196.1093.4294.5999.68
24MIZORAM676495.5210010091.6784.44
25NAGALAND13713094.8997.8196.4892.2767.23
26ORISSA2385237399.5099.1498.1993.4494.81
27PUDUCHERRY179179100.0095.0599.3210098.08
28PUNJAB2482245598.9199.1698.6695.1893.47
29RAJASTHAN3883379497.7198.5698.1796.3794.64
30SIKKIM696898.5510010094.3297.65
31TAMILNADU2592257299.2399.0497.8798.0195.98
32TELANGANA1187117498.9098.6698.498.7799.27
33TRIPURA28928598.6298.6698.5399.2698.32
34UTTAR PRADESH101751006898.9598.7097.7496.5695.19
35UTTARAKHAND2883286999.5199.2398.7297.9796.8
36WEST BENGAL3894385799.0599.0597.1793.8293.36
37KVS (HQ)ABROAD122122100.0010010098.75100
Total680986715898.6298.5497.7895.8695.46