CBSE-Class X-2017

CBSE-Class X-2019
Sl.No.Name of StateTotal No. of Students AppearedTotal No. of Students QualifiedPass % 2020Pass % 2019Pass % 2018Pass % 2017Pass % 2016
1A&N214214100.0099.0099.5410098.1
2ANDHRA PRADESH2107210699.9599.9596.9699.91100
3ARUNACHAL57756497.7594.6875.6497.7199.86
4ASSAM3552352499.2198.8292.5999.9298.79
5BIHAR3903385998.8798.9894.1898.6897.81
6CHANDIGARH63263199.8499.6897.0799.7199.86
7CHHATISGARH2323228798.4599.6196.3599.5698.84
8DADAR & NAGAR H767598.6810098.3310098.68
9DAMAN & DIU3131100.00100100100100
10DELHI7920787199.3899.7997.0299.7999.64
11GOA35235099.4398.3296.110099.74
12GUJRAT2842281999.1999.1494.199.5798.52
13HARYANA2035202699.5699.7796.3599.8699
14HIMACHAL PRADES98998599.6010097.0599.9199.62
15JAMMU & KASHMIR2100207498.7699.6196.9199.9199.87
16JHARKHAND1992196898.8098.8592.6999.9599.39
17KARNATAKA4414439699.5999.9299.299.9899.96
18KERALA4394438699.8299.9899.8410099.66
19LAKSHADWEEP1717100100100100100
20MADHYA PRADESH7051697698.9499.2695.1499.7398.57
21MAHARASHTRA5808571698.4298.9996.2599.799.15
22MANIPUR38638499.4899.3094.7210099.74
23MEGHALAYA30430399.6798.9992.1310099.25
24MIZORAM102102100.0010010097.4886.89
25NAGALAND126126100.0010098.65100100
26ORISSA4208419799.7499.6496.9799.8399.24
27PUDUCHERRY319319100.0010010098.796.57
28PUNJAB3176315299.2499.7595.6799.8699.2
29RAJASTHAN4565453899.4199.6796.8499.9899.51
30SIKKIM575698.2598.7098.61100100
31TAMILNADU4283426799.6399.8098.1799.9899.95
32TELANGANA27742774100.0099.9295.8210099.33
33TRIPURA463463100.0099.0395.0499.12100
34UTTAR PRADESH125281236798.7199.4295.2998.8898.36
35UTTARAKHAND2990298499.8099.5396.8797.6997.92
36WEST BENGAL4801478099.5699.4293.796.0796.21
37KVS (HQ)8787100100100100100
TOTAL944989377499.2399.4795.9499.7498.92