Region wise pass Percentage for Class XII

Region wise pass Percentage for Class XII
Sl. No.Region2009201020112012201320142015Pass % in 2016Pass % in 2017Pass % in 2018Variation in Percentage 2018 with 2017Variation with KVS Average 2017
1 Agra---93.8293.697.8895.5994.4897.4197.7897.410.37
2Ahmedabad89.888.7990.4891.9390.995.8389.6894.5693.1295.6593.122.53
3Bangalore96.6897.029595.5397.9299.1897.1197.7697.2298.797.221.48
4Bhopal92.1192.3991.8392.5893.3296.8293.6695.6696.0896.596.080.42
5Bhubaneshwar91.190.193.2893.4895.0896.8393.4395.6895.0198.1995.013.18
6Chandigarh94.8294.8694.7595.696.1498.4294.9496.4396.8298.8496.822.02
7Chennai94.1897.5197.5895.8496.0998.3797.5396.0798.1297.9198.12-0.21
8Dehradun89.7387.4894.1597.296.1698.4796.8395.7696.9698.7296.961.76
9Delhi90.4491.8795.5495.4397.2198.2795.5495.2795.9698.0395.962.07
10 Ernakulam---98.4999.3199.5199.3499.4499.1399.9199.130.78
11 Sirsa---92.2294.2196.5795.8795.5497.7698.3197.760.55
12Guwahati91.1193.5494.6895.5793.5297.8894.7395.1695.8397.7395.831.9
13Hyderabad90.6993.5895.7197.4397.2398.2494.6298.5397.6698.4697.660.8
14Jabalpur87.6485.5288.7591.9991.296.2292.1293.693.8597.1293.853.27
15Jaipur92.9290.9990.892.4995.2897.8195.5495.0296.0698.1796.062.11
16Jammu86.398691.187.7389.1896.5293.1494.2394.8596.2194.851.36
17Kolkata92.3491.0393.194.2195.2296.0992.8794.1993.9697.2193.963.25
18Lucknow92.5490.3993.9293.0293.1396.696.6195.797.1597.6397.150.48
19Mumbai90.6990.6791.995.1695.4197.2894.6696.6996.5898.2396.581.65
20Patna90.4288.4892.8695.9890.5395.1193.4493.0696.4997.2996.490.8
21 Raipur---90.6795.3497.0696.3397.592.396.5492.34.24
22 Ranchi---92.4794.4894.5587.1492.593.2497.1493.243.9
23Silchar87.489.3392.0994.7693.39692.9794.993.4295.8993.422.47
24 Tinsukia---91.295.2896.1493.0290.289.3594.4689.355.11
25 Varanasi---92.4392.0897.5393.3696.496.6997.8896.691.19
26 KVS(HQ)91.3889.3691.3898.1810096.3410010098.7510098.751.25